Seatguru.Com - Info seatguru.com

seatguru.com receives about 65,000 unique visitors and 180,700 (2.78 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,322.34/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $841,982.87. According to Alexa Traffic Rank seatguru.com is ranked number 7,623 in the world and 0.013% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Needham Heights, MA, 02494, United States and links to network IP address 199.102.234.185.

About - seatguru.com

Guide to passenger seating and in-flight amenities on many airlines including United, American, Delta, Continental, and US Airways. Drawings indicate good and bad seats, exit locations, and seat sizes.
The ultimate source for airplane seating, in-flight amenities, flights shopping and airline information.
How did seatguru.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is seatguru.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
65,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,950,000
Daily Pageviews:
180,700 (2.78 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
7,623 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.013% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 47.3%47.4%2768
United Kingdom 5.5%5.1%4034
Japan 4.3%4.4%9978
Canada 3.7%3.6%3438
Germany 3.3%4.0%7324
India 3.3%2.8%11082
China 3.1%2.2%19143
Australia 3.1%3.0%2698
Korea, Republic of 1.6%1.9%6014
France 1.4%1.6%12840
Spain 1.3%1.3%10536
Netherlands 1.1%1.1%5402
Singapore 1.1%0.9%2980
Hong Kong 1.1%1.1%3463
Italy 1.0%1.0%13950
Ireland 0.9%0.9%2551
Austria 0.8%0.9%4377
Israel 0.8%1.0%2518
Saudi Arabia 0.8%0.6%5668
Qatar 0.7%0.8%2333
Switzerland 0.7%0.7%4633
Taiwan 0.7%0.7%8912
Poland 0.6%0.6%13053
South Africa 0.6%0.7%6600
Thailand 0.6%0.8%5623
Brazil 0.6%0.6%19901
United Arab Emirates 0.5%0.3%4267
Denmark 0.5%0.5%3937
Belgium 0.5%0.5%8072

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
seatguru.com
99.53%99.56%2.79
cdn.seatguru.com
0.45%0.21%1.3
slim.seatguru.com
0.30%0.23%2.2

Competitive Data

SEMrush seatguru.com
Domain:
  seatguru.com
Rank:
  1,470
Organic Keywords:
  171,988
Organic Traffic:
  1,131,562
Organic Cost:
  $912,330.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
3,553
Total Backlinks:
  40,521
Follow Links:
  22,399
Nofollow Links:
  18,122
Referring Domains:
  4,103
Referring IPs:
  3,609

How socially engaged is seatguru.com?

Facebook:
  27,052
Google +:
  662
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  601,244
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much seatguru.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,322.34
Monthly Revenue:
$39,670.20
Yearly Revenue:
$482,654.10
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 85,652$982.43
United Kingdom 9,216$57.41
Canada 6,505$45.60
Australia 5,421$40.82
Germany 7,228$34.91
Japan 7,951$25.44
France 2,891$13.59
China 3,975$12.28
Israel 1,807$10.55
Netherlands 1,988$10.12
India 5,060$8.10
Ireland 1,626$8.07
Korea, Republic of 3,433$7.97
Switzerland 1,265$7.68
Hong Kong 1,988$6.86
Italy 1,807$6.31
South Africa 1,265$5.58
Austria 1,626$5.29
Singapore 1,626$4.86
Belgium 904$4.45
Qatar 1,446$3.83
Thailand 1,446$3.61
Denmark 904$3.47
Spain 2,349$2.61
Taiwan 1,265$2.40
Saudi Arabia 1,084$2.19
United Arab Emirates 542$2.03
Poland 1,084$1.96
Brazil 1,084$1.92

How much money do seatguru.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$239.29
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$7,178.83
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$87,342.43
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
29,178
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
875,329
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
10,649,835
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 15,417$176.84
Canada 1,626$11.40
Germany 2,096$10.12
United Kingdom 1,475$9.19
Australia 1,084$8.16
Ireland 634$3.15
India 1,417$2.27
Israel 343$2.01
Netherlands 338$1.72
China 517$1.60
France 318$1.49
Singapore 472$1.41
Switzerland 228$1.38
Austria 423$1.37
Italy 307$1.07
Denmark 226$0.87
Japan 239$0.76
Hong Kong 199$0.69
Poland 358$0.65
Belgium 108$0.53
Spain 446$0.50
Saudi Arabia 228$0.46
Taiwan 202$0.38
Korea, Republic of 137$0.32
United Arab Emirates 76$0.28
Qatar 87$0.23
Thailand 87$0.22
Brazil 65$0.12
South Africa 25$0.11

How much is seatguru.com worth?

Website Value:
$841,982.87

Where is seatguru.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
199.102.234.185
ASN:
AS32286 
ISP:
TripAdvisor, LLC 
Server Location:
Needham Heights
MA
02494
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 199.102.234.185

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does seatguru.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1592 ms) 55 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://cdn.seatguru.com/en_US/cat/js/508/j.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://cdn.seatguru.com/en_US/cat/css/508/mobile,jquery-ui,app_tease.css

Configure the viewport

Your page uses a legacy HandheldFriendly meta tag, which instructs some browsers that your page is optimized for mobile. Other browsers, including those on iOS, will render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser.

While the HandheldFriendly tag instructs some mobile devices to display the page at the device's width, it should be replaced with a meta viewport specifying to increase compatibility.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 34.2KiB (34% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://cdn.seatguru.com/en_US/img/508/mobile/site_bg.png could save 24.5KiB (40% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.seatguru.com/en_US/img/508/mobile/check_flight_txt.png could save 3.6KiB (24% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.seatguru.com/en_US/img/508/mobile/seat_map_txt.png could save 3.3KiB (24% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.seatguru.com/en_US/img/508/mobile/shop_flights_txt.png could save 2.9KiB (23% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Travel/Air

What sites are related to seatguru.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 16 Feb 2016 13:05:46 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.6.11
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=dcduphi7tu3ced915e79askci6; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: mckey=56c31eaad7c66; expires=Tue, 16-Feb-2016 14:05:46 GMT; Max-Age=3600; path=/
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 199.102.234.185 600
MX mxb-00255801.gslb.pphosted.com 300
MX mxa-00255801.gslb.pphosted.com 300
SOA 3600
Mname pdns1.ultradns.net
Rname hostmaster.tripadvisor.com
Serial Number 2017071201
Refresh 10000
Retry 1800
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 600
NS ns4.p10.dynect.net 3600
NS pdns2.ultradns.net 3600
NS ns1.p10.dynect.net 3600
NS pdns6.ultradns.co.uk 3600
NS pdns4.ultradns.org 3600
NS ns2.p10.dynect.net 3600
NS pdns5.ultradns.info 3600
NS pdns3.ultradns.org 3600
NS pdns1.ultradns.net 3600
NS ns3.p10.dynect.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2001-03-15
Domain Age:
16 years 4 months 23 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.corporatedomains.com...
Domain Name: seatguru.com
Registry Domain ID: 67834494_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Registrar URL: www.cscprotectsbrands.com
Updated Date: 2015-03-11T06:04:48Z
Creation Date: 2001-03-14T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-03-15T00:10:29Z
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 299
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8887802723
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: TripAdvisor LLC Legal Department
Registrant Organization: TripAdvisor LLC
Registrant Street: 141 Needham Street
Registrant City: Newton
Registrant State/Province: MA
Registrant Postal Code: 02464
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.6176706544
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.6176706301
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: TripAdvisor LLC Legal Department
Admin Organization: TripAdvisor LLC
Admin Street: 141 Needham Street
Admin City: Newton
Admin State/Province: MA
Admin Postal Code: 02464
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.6176706544
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.6176706301
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: TripAdvisor LLC Legal Department
Tech Organization: TripAdvisor LLC
Tech Street: 141 Needham Street
Tech City: Newton
Tech State/Province: MA
Tech Postal Code: 02464
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.6176706544
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.6176706301
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: pdns1.ultradns.net
Name Server: pdns4.ultradns.org
Name Server: pdns6.ultradns.co.uk
Name Server: ns2.p10.dynect.net
Name Server: pdns2.ultradns.net
Name Server: ns1.p10.dynect.net
Name Server: pdns3.ultradns.org
Name Server: pdns5.ultradns.info
Name Server: ns4.p10.dynect.net
Name Server: ns3.p10.dynect.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-03-11T06:04:48Z <<<


Corporation Service Company(c) (CSC) The Trusted Partner of More than 50% of the 100 Best Global Brands.

Contact us to learn more about our enterprise solutions for Global Domain Name Registration and Management, Trademark Research and Watching, Brand, Logo and Auction Monitoring, as well SSL Certificate Services and DNS Hosting.

NOTICE: You are not authorized to access or query our WHOIS database through the use of high-volume, automated, electronic processes or for the purpose or purposes of using the data in any manner that violates these terms of use. The Data in the CSC WHOIS database is provided by CSC for information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record. CSC does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to abide by the following terms of use: you agree that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to CSC (or its computer systems). CSC reserves the right to terminate your access to the WHOIS database in its sole discretion for any violations by you of these terms of use. CSC reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

Register your domain name at http://www.cscglobal.com

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SEATGURU.COM
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 299
Whois Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Referral URL: http://www.cscglobal.com/global/web/csc/digital-brand-services.html
Name Server: NS1.P10.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P10.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P10.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P10.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: PDNS1.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNS2.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNS3.ULTRADNS.ORG
Name Server: PDNS4.ULTRADNS.ORG
Name Server: PDNS5.ULTRADNS.INFO
Name Server: PDNS6.ULTRADNS.CO.UK
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 11-mar-2015
Creation Date: 15-mar-2001
Expiration Date: 15-mar-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 16 Feb 2016 13:05:31 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 45 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
seatguru.com widget